Kelvikku Enna Bathil 02-04-2016 Interview With Gnanadesikan – Thanthi TV Show Kelvikkenna Bathil

Tags: Kelvikku Enna Bathil | Thanthi TV Shows


Watch Gnanadesikan Interview Thanthi tv Kelvikkenna Pathil 02.04.16 Show Kelvikku Enna Badhil 02/04/16 Latest Today Episode program Online At
Kelvikku Enna Bathil 02-04-2016 Interview With Gnanadesikan – Thanthi TV Show 02-04-16 Kelviku yenna Bathil program 02nd April 2016 show
Kelvikkenna Bathil : Exclusive Interview with Gnanadesikan(02/04/2016) – Thanthi TV

Kelvikku Enna Bathil, Thanthi TV Shows,

B. S. Gnanadesikan, a Sr. Vice President of Tamil Maanila Congress(M) is a two time Member of the Parliament of India representing Tamil Nadu in the Rajya Sabha, the upper house of the Indian Parliament. Previously he was the President of the Tamil Nadu Congress Committee from 2012-2014.

Personal details
Born 20 January 1949
Srivilluputtur, Dist. Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu, India
Nationality Indian
Political party Tamil Maanila Congress
Spouse(s) G. Thilagavathy
Children Two sons (Vijay Gnanadesikan, Prashanth Gnanadesikan)
Website Profile on Rajya Sabha
Educational Qualifications: B.A., B.L. Educated at Loyola College, Chennai and Dr. Ambedkar Law College, Chennai

Profession: Senior Advocate / Member of Parliament / President, Tamil Nadu Congress Committee

Positions Held

1996-2002: General Secretary and Official Spokesperson, (i) Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)

July 2001: Elected to Rajya Sabha

Jan. 2002 – Feb. 2004: Member, Committee on Defense

Aug. 2002 – Feb. 2004: Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Finance

Aug. 2004 – Sep. 2004: Member, Committee on Labor

Sep. 2004 – May. 2009: Member, Committee on Chemicals and Fertilizers

Oct. 2004 – May. 2009: Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Home Affairs

July 2007: Re-elected to Rajya Sabha

May 2008 – Current: Member, Committee on Papers Laid on the Table

Dec. 2008 – Current: Member, Jawaharlal Institute of Post-Graduate Medical Education and Research, Pondicherry

Aug. 2009 – Current: Member, Committee on Water Resources

Countries Visited:

Visited U.S.A. as member of Parliamentary Goodwill Delegation led by Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Overseas Indian Affairs in 2008